University of Wisconsin Madison wordmark College of Engineering wordmark

Biomaterials

 

Wendy C. Crone

Paul G. Evans

Roderic S. Lakes

William L. Murphy

Donald S. Stone

Izabela Szlufarska

 

Ceramics

 

Todd Allen

Chang-Beom Eom

Paul G. Evans

Roderic S. Lakes

Dane Morgan

John H. Perepezko (NAE)

Donald S. Stone

Izabela Szlufarska

Xudong Wang

 

Computational Material Science/Materials Design

 

Dane Morgan

Izabela Szlufarska

 

Composites

 

Roderic S. Lakes

John H. Perepezko (NAE)

Donald S. Stone

 

Corrosion

 

Todd Allen

Sindo Kou

Dane Morgan

Donald S. Stone

 

Electrical, Optical, Magnetic properties

 

Michael S. Arnold

Chang-Beom Eom

Mark A. Eriksson

Paul G. Evans

Padma Gopalan

Thomas F. Kuech (NAE)

Max G. Lagally (NAE)

Paul M. Voyles

Xudong Wang

 

Energy

 

Todd Allen

Michael S. Arnold

Chang-Beom Eom

Paul G. Evans

Thomas F. Kuech (NAE)

Max G. Lagally (NAE)

Dane Morgan

John H. Perepezko (NAE)

Donald S. Stone

Izabela Szlufarska

Paul M. Voyles

Xudong Wang

 

Growth and Synthesis

 

Michael S. Arnold

Chang-Beom Eom

Paul G. Evans

Padma Gopalan

Sindo Kou

Thomas F. Kuech (NAE)

Max G. Lagally (NAE)

John H. Perepezko (NAE)

Izabela Szlufarska

Xudong Wang

 

Joining

 

Sindo Kou

 

Mechanical Properties

 

Wendy C. Crone

Roderic S. Lakes

Donald S. Stone

Izabela Szlufarska

 

Metals

 

Todd Allen

Roderic S. Lakes

Dane Morgan

John H. Perepezko (NAE)

Donald S. Stone

Paul M. Voyles

 

Microscopy

 

Todd Allen

Susan E. Babcock

Paul G. Evans

Max G. Lagally

William L. Murphy

John H. Perepezko (NAE)

Donald S. Stone

Paul M. Voyles

Xudong Wang

 

Nanomaterials

 

Michael S. Arnold

Susan E. Babcock

Wendy C. Crone

Chang-Beom Eom

Mark A. Eriksson

Paul G. Evans

Padma Gopalan

Thomas F. Kuech (NAE)

Max G. Lagally (NAE)

Dane Morgan

John H. Perepezko (NAE)

Donald S. Stone

Izabela Szlufarska

Paul M. Voyles

Xudong Wang

 

Phase Transformations

 

Todd Allen

Wendy C. Crone

Roderic S. Lakes

Dane Morgan

John H. Perepezko (NAE)

Donald S. Stone

 

Polymers

 

Wendy C. Crone

Padma Gopalan

Roderic S. Lakes

William L. Murphy

Donald S. Stone

Izabela Szlufarska

 

Processing

 

Michael S. Arnold

Mark A. Eriksson

Sindo Kou

Roderic S. Lakes

John H. Perepezko (NAE)

 

Quantum Computing

 

Mark A. Eriksson

 

Quantum dots

 

Michael S. Arnold

Mark A. Eriksson

Roderic S. Lakes

 

Radiation Effects

 

Todd Allen

Dane Morgan

Izabela Szlufarska

 

Scattering & Diffraction

 

Susan E. Babcock

Chang-Beom Eom

Paul G. Evans

Paul M. Voyles

 

Self-assembly

 

Michael S. Arnold

Paul G. Evans

Padma Gopalan

Max G. Lagally (NAE)

William L. Murphy

Xudong Wang

 

Semiconductors

 

Michael S. Arnold

Susan E. Babcock

Chang-Beom Eom

Mark A. Eriksson

Paul G. Evans

Padma Gopalan

Sindo Kou

Thomas F. Kuech (NAE)

Max G. Lagally (NAE)

Dane Morgan

Izabela Szlufarska

Paul M. Voyles

Xudong Wang

 

Surfaces & Interfaces

 

Todd Allen

Michael S. Arnold

Susan E. Babcock

Chang-Beom Eom

Mark A. Eriksson

Paul G. Evans

Padma Gopalan

Thomas F. Kuech (NAE)

Dane Morgan

William L. Murphy

Max G. Lagally (NAE)

John H. Perepezko (NAE)

Donald S. Stone

Izabela Szlufarska

Xudong Wang

 

Thin Films

 

Michael S. Arnold

Susan E. Babcock

Chang-Beom Eom

Mark A. Eriksson

Paul G. Evans

Padma Gopalan

Max G. Lagally (NAE)

Dane Morgan

William L. Murphy

Donald S. Stone

Izabela Szlufarska

Paul M. Voyles

Xudong Wang

 

 

 

 

 

Faculty
by research area