University of Wisconsin Madison College of Engineering

Teaching and
academic support
programs

at the Undergraduate Learning Center

 

Tutoring quick links

 

Supplemental instruction (InterEGR 150) »
Drop-in tutoring »
Tutoring by request »
Meet the tutors »

Math in the field of mechanics (EPD 690) »
MATLAB training sessions »
Reviewing vectors »
Videos »

Honor society tutors »

This program is made possible
through a generous grant from
The Grainger Foundation.

 Like us on facebook icon »

 Follow us on twitter »

 

Contact us

 

Undergraduate Learning Center
College of Engineering
University of Wisconsin-Madison
Rm 405 Wendt Commons
215 Randall Avenue
Madison, WI 53706
ulc@engr.wisc.edu

---

Kathy Prem, Interim Director
Undergraduate Learning Center
Rm 407 Wendt Commons
Tel: 608/265-1099
kprem@wisc.edu

---

Nanthanat Tongdaeng (Eve)
Academic Support Coordinator
Rm 411 Wendt Commons
Tel: 608/890-2511
tongdaeng@wisc.edu

 

 

COE Quick Links

You are here:
  1. Home > 
  2. Current Students > 
  3. Undergraduate > 
  4. Tutoring > 
  5. Meet the tutors

Meet the ULC Tutors


Katrina

Katrina
CBE

 

Matt

Matt P.
BME

 

Tofe

Tofe
CMPE/CS

 

Tony

 Tony S.
EE

 

Maghan

Meghan
Biochemistry

 

Dylan

Dylan
Math

 

Alex
CBE

 

Joe

Joe
CEE

 

ruth

Ruth
EE

 

Matt R.

Matt R.
BME

 

Zach

 Zach
ME

 

Max

Yifan (Max)
CEE

 

Olivia

Olivia
CBE

 

Hieu

Hieu
EE

 

Floyd
ME

 

Andrew S

 Andrew
EP

 

Xiran

Xiran
ME

 

Zexi

 Zexi
EE

 

Xiaoshen

Xiaoshen
CMPE

 

Geoff

 Geoff
EP

 

Yi

Yi
CBE

 

Simon

Shunmiao (Simon)
CMPE

 

Aaron

Aaron
CMPE / CS

 

Linh

Linh
ME

 

Yunqian

Yunqian
CEE

 

Karthik
EE / CS

 

Chudi

Chudi
ME

 

JaeJong

JaeJong
NE

 

Laura

Laura
Kinesiology

 

Tom

Tom
EMA / Math

 

David P.

David P.
ME

 

Ricky
ME

 

Crystal

Crystal
BME

 


Tony P.

 Tony P.
CBE / Physics

 

 

Adam

Adam
Pharmacology

 

 

Abdullah

Abdullah
ME

 

 

Carla
ISyE

Greg (Buddy)
EE

Will
EE

Yue

Yue
BME

Julia

Julia
Biology

Michael

Michael
BME

Dan

Dan
ME

Emad

Emad
EE

Maghan

Meghan
Biochemistry

Stefan

Stefan
ME

Brett

Brett
CBE

Kevin
ME

 

Bingjie
ISyE

 

 

Andrew R.
NE

 

Josh
Biochemistry

 

Nick
CEE / CS

 


Saphia
ME

 

 


Ethan
ISyE

 

 

Brian
CBE

 

 

Ben L

Ben
Actuarial Science

 

Brittany
BME

 

David D

David D.
ME

 

Christian

Christian
ME

 

Mike

Mike
ME



 

My
BME


Richard
 

Siyuan (Richard)
EE


Kyle
 

Kyle
ME


 

Nathan
NE

 

Jiaying (Jillian)
Biology


 

Raja
EE

 

Mahnaz
CS

 

William
ME


 

 

 

 

 
Meet the Supplemental Instruction (SI) Facilitators

Laz

Laz
MSE


Tyler

 Tyler
ISyE


Ben

Ben
ME

 

Helen

Helen
EMA

 

 

Tia
CEE

 

Kate
ME

Sarah

Sarah
CEE

Ian

Ian
NE

Cameron

Cameron
EMA

Jason
EMA

Paul
EE

Amber
NE