University of Wisconsin Madison College of Engineering

Graduate Engineering
Research Scholars

GERS quicklinks

 

GERS homepage

Scholars

Faculty committee

Alumni

Fellowships

Community outreach

Calendar

Make a gift to GERS

 

Contact us

 

Kelly Burton
Graduate Student Service Coordinator
2209 Mechanical Engineering
1513 University Avenue
Madison, WI 53706

Phone: 608/263-4583
Email: gers@engr.wisc.edu

 

Douglass Henderson
GERS Faculty Director
411 Engineering Research Building
1500 Engineering Drive
Madison, WI 53706

Phone: 608/263-0808
Email: gers@engr.wisc.edu

You are here:
  1. Home > 
  2. Current Students > 
  3. Graduate > 
  4. Graduate Engineering Research Scholars (GERS) Community > 
  5. Scholars
Graduate students and instructors at group tables during a Delta training session.

Delta Program offers a research, teaching and learning community for faculty, academic staff, and postdoctoral and graduate students. Current and future faculty collaborate in discussions about science, engineering and mathematics higher education.
Photo: Jeff Miller. 

Directory of GERS scholars by department or program

Biomedical Engineering

 

David Cantu [bio]

Sonia Cortez [bio]

Gretchen Gonzales

Chloe McCoy [bio]

Eric H. Nguyen [bio]

Quyen Tran [bio]

Travelle Franklin-Ford

Maribella Domenech [bio]

 

Chemical and Biological Engineering

 

Claribel Acevedo-Vélez [bio], 2005 SURE Participant

Ricardo Alamillo [bio]

Yashira Zayas-Gonzales

Yomaira J. Pagan-Torres [bio]

Gretchen Marie González Maldonado

Marco Bedolla Pantoja [bio]

Ronald Carrasquillo [bio]

Rafael Henriquez Rivera [bio]

 

Civil and Environmental Engineering

 

Kelvin R. Santiago-Chaparro [bio]

Edwin Toledo-Durán [bio], SURE-REU 2007

Francisco A. Serrano Monroig [bio]

Kyana Young [bio]

 

Electrical and Computer Engineering

 

Vonmarie Martinez

Philip Garcia

Chris Jenkins [bio]

Olusesan Iwarere [bio]

 

Industrial and Systems Engineering

 

Shadeequa Miller [bio]

Bonnie Paris [bio]

A. Joy Rivera [bio]

Shannon Roberts [bio]

Renaldo Blocker [bio]

Mai Lee Change

 

Limnology and Marine Science

 

Jereme William Gaeta [bio]

 

Mechanical Engineering

 

Mack Brittelle[bio]

Edward Cole [bio]

Lori Tassone (Rodriguez) Holmes [bio]

Lorraine Renta Rosa

Mark Rodarte

Rassan Sampson [bio]

Bryce Smith

Joshua Stein[bio]

 

Materials Science and Engineering

 

Carlos Báez

Elizabeth Colón

Richard Rojas Delgado

Mariana Kersh [bio]

Sara Montañez [bio]

Arrielle Opotowski [bio]

Pedro J. Resto [bio], SURE-REU 2003 participant

Amaliris Ruiz[bio]

Jose R. Sanchez Perez [bio]

Jose A. Santiago [bio]

Darilis Suarez [bio]

Michael Figueroa [bio]

Phillip Gonzales [bio]

Tam Mayeshiba [bio]

 

Nuclear Engineering and Engineering Physics

 

Royal Elmore [bio]

William Nollet [bio]

Chris Torres [bio]

Dinh Truong [bio]