Page top
Skip navigation

Next story

Cover
PDF

 

FALL 2008
VOL. 35, NO. 1

ENGINEERS' DAY 2009
Mark your calendars for Friday, Oct. 16, 2009, when the Badgers play the Hawkeyes.

FEATURES

DEPARTMENTS

SERVICES

In memoriam

APRIL 2008
Arnold Meincke (BSEE ’35)
Gerald Schaetz (BSME ’59)
James Duddleston (BSME ’43)
John Meigs (BSME ’43)
Irving Weinberg (BSME ’45)
John Mattila (BSChE ’48)
Edward Ketcham (BSME ’46)
Carlos Echeverria (BSCEE ’80)
Clifford Siegel (PhDEE ’51)
George Timm (BSChE ’43)
Walter Brueggemann (BSChE ’49, MSChE ’60)
Thomas Catlin (BSChE ’39)
Walter Klossner Jr. (BSChE ’47)
James Guetschow (BSChE ’69)
Orval Schroeder (BSME ’43)
Arthur Kopisch (BSChE ’50)
Duane Schneider (BSME ’59)
Randall Rosinsky (BSME ’80)
Frederick Gruner (BSEE ’53)
John Dexheimer (BSChE ’49)

MAY 2008
Frank Kleewein (BSEE ’59)
Ray Egger Sr. (BSME ’40)
David Tredrea (BSChE ’65)
Keith Johnson (BSCEE ’57)
William Chandler (BSEE ’59)
Clifford Reuschlein (BSME ’42)
Frederick Krembs (BSEE ’62)
Gerald Risser (BSChE ’37)
Everett Pepper (BSME ’49)
Arthur Moran (BSCEE ’50)
Russell Hegg (BSEE ’40)
Marvin Port (BSME ’48)
James Stankey (BSChE ’50)
Ching Li (PhDEE/ME ’87)
Jerome Mullins (BSCEE ’50)

JUNE 2008
Ferrel Phelps (BSME ’42)
William Daugherty (BSEE ’51)
Donald Pfefferkorn (BSEE ’71)
Lyle Arnes (BSME ’43)
Phillip Peckham (BSME ’50)
Russell Britt (BSEE ’47)
Bruce Wenniger (BSEE ’61)
Charles Iltis (BSChE ’43)
Norwood Melcher (BSMetE ’37, MSMetE ’40)
Arthur Schmidt (BSEE ’51)
Chester Fiecko (BSChE ’44)
Robert Bintzler (BSCEE ’50)
Robert Rokos (BSME ‘45)
Lawrence Zwettler (BSEE ’72)
William Bautz (BSME ’55)
Anthony Casciaro (BSChE ’40)
Gayle Adams (BSEE ’49, MSEE ’50, PhDEE ’52)
John Shaffer (BSME ’48)
Warren Sturm (BSEE ’52)
Thayer Burnham (BSChE ’35)
Cyril Downham (BSME ’49)

JULY 2008
Victor Goodman (BSCEE ’56)
Howard Darbo (BSChE ’32)
Erick Ahonen (BSCEE ’49)
Hale Mason Jr. (MSEE ’50)
Narendar Berry (MSMetE ’69)
John Sell (BSEE ’43)
Elmer Heublein (BSEE ’40)
Thomas Vogt (BSMetE ’52)
Timothy Conrad (BSIE ’75)
John Callan (MSEE ’56)
David Sawyer (PhDChE ’69)
Joseph Schmotzer (BSME ’46)

AUGUST 2008
John Meyer (BSChE ’56)
Ralph Ley (BSME ’34)
Paul Vandermus (BSEE ’73)
Peter Kelly (MSME ’55)
Lawrence Koenigs (BSME ’62)
Kenneth Hub (BSChE ’49)
Patrick Flynn (PhDME ’71)
Charles Bentzen (BSMinE ’51)
Edward Posch Jr. (BSChE/ NavalSci ’48)
Gary Jacobson (BSME ’64)
Lester Hoganson (BSCEE ’37)
John Knox (BSME ’69)
Leroy Abrahamson (BSMetE ’60, MSMetE ’61)

Page topEnd of page